237 Georgetown Cir Hanover, PA 17331
Hanover Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Georgetown Cir, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $206,400, approximately $161 per square foot. 237 Georgetown Cir is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hanover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2018
Sold by
Grim Judy C
Bought by
Grim Judy Carol and Grim Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1989
Sold by
York Adams Assos Inc
Bought by
Grim Robert N and Grim Judy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grim Judy Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Grim Robert N | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,713 | $99,660 | $20,270 | $79,390 |
| 2025 | $3,649 | $99,660 | $20,270 | $79,390 |
| 2024 | $3,621 | $99,660 | $20,270 | $79,390 |
| 2023 | $3,593 | $99,660 | $20,270 | $79,390 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $99,660 | $20,270 | $79,390 |
| 2021 | $3,449 | $99,660 | $20,270 | $79,390 |
| 2020 | $3,449 | $99,660 | $20,270 | $79,390 |
| 2019 | $3,395 | $99,660 | $20,270 | $79,390 |
| 2018 | $3,333 | $99,660 | $20,270 | $79,390 |
| 2017 | $3,270 | $99,660 | $20,270 | $79,390 |
| 2016 | $0 | $99,660 | $20,270 | $79,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,660 | $20,270 | $79,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,660 | $20,270 | $79,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map