237 Grace St Cranston, RI 02910
Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,947 - $608,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Grace St, Cranston, RI 02910 and is currently estimated at $525,737, approximately $232 per square foot. 237 Grace St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Eden Park Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Cranston High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Wheeler Richard B
Bought by
Gaulin Timothy and Martinous Kimberly
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaulin Timothy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,122 | $369,000 | $97,600 | $271,400 |
| 2024 | $5,022 | $369,000 | $97,600 | $271,400 |
| 2023 | $4,785 | $253,200 | $67,300 | $185,900 |
| 2022 | $4,687 | $253,200 | $67,300 | $185,900 |
| 2021 | $4,558 | $253,200 | $67,300 | $185,900 |
| 2020 | $4,391 | $211,400 | $64,000 | $147,400 |
| 2019 | $4,391 | $211,400 | $64,000 | $147,400 |
| 2018 | $4,289 | $211,400 | $64,000 | $147,400 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $168,900 | $47,100 | $121,800 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $168,900 | $47,100 | $121,800 |
| 2015 | $3,792 | $168,900 | $47,100 | $121,800 |
| 2014 | $2,783 | $153,200 | $47,100 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map