Seller's Agent in 2026
Kenneth Cassius
Kenn Cassius Real Estate
(707) 704-1813
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $409,855
Nice Castlewood Gardens 3-bedrooms, 1-bath fixer with a spacious flat backyard, endless possibilities for the right buyer. This home was used as a rental for many years. Open living and dining room floor plan. Spacious backyard with a detached garage and additional covered, paved picnic area. This house needs a little TLC. If you're a contractor, investor, or buyer with an eye for fixers, this is a great project for you! This property is located on the east side of Vallejo and is close to most everyday businesses.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kenn Cassius Real Estate License #01153044 Listed on: 10/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uson Maximilian Lito | $390,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Johnson Denise M | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Fugate Shannon | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Johnson Denise | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Johnson Denise M | -- | Placer Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uson Maximilian Lito | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Denise M | $252,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Sold | $390,000 | -2.5% | $387 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | For Sale | $400,000 | +2.6% | $397 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Off Market | $390,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $397 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,017 | $260,172 | $46,673 | $213,499 |
| 2024 | $4,017 | $255,071 | $45,758 | $209,313 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $250,070 | $44,861 | $205,209 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $245,168 | $43,982 | $201,186 |
| 2021 | $3,596 | $240,362 | $43,120 | $197,242 |
| 2020 | $3,607 | $237,898 | $42,678 | $195,220 |
| 2019 | $3,493 | $233,235 | $41,842 | $191,393 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $113,325 | $22,043 | $91,282 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $111,104 | $21,611 | $89,493 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $108,927 | $21,188 | $87,739 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $107,292 | $20,870 | $86,422 |
| 2014 | $552 | $43,989 | $13,190 | $30,799 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kenneth Cassius
Kenn Cassius Real Estate
(707) 704-1813
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Leigh Knudsen
Knudsen Real Estate
(650) 343-6540
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325088855
APN: 0072-081-050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.