Estimated Value: $98,152 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,778
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Hensarling Rd, Petal, MS 39465 and is currently estimated at $172,038, approximately $96 per square foot. 237 Hensarling Rd is a home located in Forrest County with nearby schools including Petal Primary School, Petal Elementary School, and Petal Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Ttlbl Llc
Bought by
Mcleod Stephen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Hensarling Janice and Hensarling Joseph Allen
Bought by
Hensarling Nathan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcleod Stephen A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hensarling Nathan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302 | $2,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $293 | $2,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $302 | $14,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $282 | $2,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $283 | $2,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $285 | $2,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $284 | $2,219 | $0 | $0 |