237 J L Robbins Rd Carson, MS 39427
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,357
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 J L Robbins Rd, Carson, MS 39427 and is currently estimated at $200,532, approximately $85 per square foot. 237 J L Robbins Rd is a home located in Jefferson Davis County with nearby schools including G. W. Carver Elementary School and Bassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Horton Barbara Nell M
Bought by
English Kyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Kyle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $15,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $15,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $14,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $13,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $909 | $9,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $13,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $233 | $9,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $215 | $9,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $206 | $9,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $197 | $9,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $74 | $8,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $74 | $8,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $74 | $8,006 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map