237 Keller St Petaluma, CA 94952
Oakhill Brewster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,337,000 - $1,862,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,611
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Keller St, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,621,468, approximately $621 per square foot. 237 Keller St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Valley Vista Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Dunhill Git A
Bought by
Dunhill Git A and Gita Dunhill Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Chan Alice Tun Mun and Chan Alice Tun
Bought by
Thornton Richard G and The Richard G Thornton Revocab
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Chan Alice Tun Mun and Chan Alice Tun
Bought by
Chan Alice Tun Mun and Chan Alice Tun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$516,502
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2015
Sold by
Chan Alice Tun Mun
Bought by
Chan Alice Tun Mun and Chan Alice Tun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Kaplan Pamela
Bought by
Chan Alice Tun Mun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Leet William Carlos and Leet Annika D
Bought by
Kaplan Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Liuzunie Ilse M and Liuzunie Constantine S
Bought by
Leet William Carlos and Leet Annika D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunhill Git A | -- | None Available | |
| Thornton Richard G | $1,389,822 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chan Alice Tun Mun | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Chan Alice Tun Mun | -- | None Available | |
| Chan Alice Tun Mun | $872,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Kaplan Pamela | $850,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Leet William Carlos | $759,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chan Alice Tun Mun | $516,502 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan Alice Tun Mun | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaplan Pamela | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leet William Carlos | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,314 | $1,519,479 | $608,065 | $911,414 |
| 2024 | $16,118 | $1,489,687 | $596,143 | $893,544 |
| 2023 | $16,118 | $1,460,478 | $584,454 | $876,024 |
| 2022 | $15,701 | $1,431,843 | $572,995 | $858,848 |
| 2021 | $15,402 | $1,403,768 | $561,760 | $842,008 |
| 2020 | $11,218 | $1,001,490 | $404,271 | $597,219 |
| 2019 | $11,077 | $981,854 | $396,345 | $585,509 |
| 2018 | $11,033 | $962,603 | $388,574 | $574,029 |
| 2017 | $10,800 | $943,729 | $380,955 | $562,774 |
| 2016 | $9,629 | $844,000 | $341,000 | $503,000 |
| 2015 | $8,911 | $780,000 | $315,000 | $465,000 |
| 2014 | $8,967 | $773,500 | $312,000 | $461,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map