NOT LISTED FOR SALE

237 Lakeshore Dr Oscar, LA 70762

Estimated Value: $286,894 - $328,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,732 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,813 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2020

Gorgeous custom built home in Pleasant Lake Subdivision. When you enter the custom 4x8 front door, you will find an open living area with large windows that look out to the patio, back yard, and pond. The covered patio is perfect for entertaining with ceiling fans, recess lighting and pergola. The kitchen features granite counter tops, eat at bar, mahogany cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. The refrigerator is to remain with the home. There is a large pantry located in the hall, as well as a laundry room. The spacious Master bedroom also looks out to the back yard and pond. The Master bathroom has a double vanity has granite counter tops, garden bath tub, separate shower and walk-in closet. Ceramic tile flooring runs throughout the home with carpet in the bedrooms. The garage offers plenty of storage with built-in shelving and an elevated storage area. The exterior of the home is beautifully landscaped. The driveway is a double width, reinforced for extra weight with sewer dump and 50 amp hookups hidden in flower bed for a motor home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Hollier

Hollier Real Estate License #0000033818 Listed on: 01/03/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Wagley

Hollier Real Estate License #0995691532

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 94x158x55x145
  • Lake Front
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $47 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,732 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$47 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional Style
  • Number Stories: 1
  • Homebuilder: Unknown Builder / Unlicensed
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: 1 Fireplace, Wood Burning Firep
  • Flooring: Carpet Floor, Cer/Porc Tile Floor
  • Interior: Ceiling Fans
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: MBR En Suite Bath
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms Display: 2/
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Primary Bathroom: MBA Double Vanity, MBA Separate Shower, MBA Tub: Garden/Soaking, MBA Walk-In Closets
  • Dining Type: Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Features: Counters Granite, Pantry
  • Room Types: Bedrm:Additnl, Bedrm:Master, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Livingroom
  • Room Types Level1: Bedrm:Additnl (L1), Bedrm:Master (L1), Kitchen/Dining Cmb (L1), Livingroom (L1)
  • Room 1: Name: LIVINGROOM, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 20.5x17.5
  • Room 2: Name: KITCHEN/DINING COMBO, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 12.5x25.3
  • Room 3: Name: BEDRM:MASTER, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 16.2x13.5
  • Room 4: Name: BEDRM:ADDITNL, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 11.2x10.5
  • Room 5: Name: BEDRM:ADDITNL, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 10.5x14
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 2539
  • Covered Porch Sq Ft: 265
  • List Price per Living Sq Ft: 144.28
  • List Price T Sq Ft: 98.424576
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 1732
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 138.51
  • Source Sq Ft: BLUEPRINT
  • Sq Ft Living: 1732

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Landscaped, Porch
  • Foundation: Slab: Traditional Found
  • Roof: Architec. Shingle Roof
  • Siding: Brick Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: Lake Front /Pond

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Sq Ft: 542

• Association Fee: REQUIRED
  • Annual Association Fee: 560

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 21
  • Acres: 0.25
  • Estimated Age: 06-10 Years
  • Lot Dimensions: 94x158x55x145
  • Mineral Rights: RESERVED

MLS Schools

  • School System: Pointe Coupee Parish

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2020
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Bouy Mary Jonelle
Bought by
St Romain Kenneth D and St Romain Lucille G
Seller's Agent
Gary Hollier
Hollier Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Ryan Wagley
Hollier Real Estate
List Price
$249,900
Current Estimated Value
$306,974

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.07%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2012
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
List Price
$184,794

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
St Romain Kenneth D $239,900 None Available
Baker Paul W $212,214 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Sold -- -- --
01/03/2020 01/03/20 For Sale $249,900 +35.2% $144 / Sq Ft
06/03/2014 06/03/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/03/2014 06/03/14 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2012 09/06/12 For Sale $184,794 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,532 $27,160 $3,000 $24,160
2024 $1,532 $27,160 $3,000 $24,160
2023 $1,442 $23,090 $3,000 $20,090
2022 $1,419 $23,090 $3,000 $20,090
2021 $1,419 $23,090 $3,000 $20,090
2020 $1,332 $21,680 $3,000 $18,680
2019 $1,127 $21,680 $3,000 $18,680
2018 $1,123 $21,680 $3,000 $18,680
2017 $1,123 $21,680 $3,000 $18,680
2015 $1,092 $21,000 $3,000 $18,000
2013 $156 $3,000 $3,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2020000220

Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00526160W

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.