237 Lamson St Jacksonville, FL 32211
Woodland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,053/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Built-In Features
- Tile Flooring
- Attached Garage
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
PRICED REDUCED TO SELL AS-IS! Rare opportunity in Arlington! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on three lots (Lots 31-33), offering a level of space and flexibility that's hard to find in this area. Featuring 1,288 square feet of living space plus a bonus room, the home provides a versatile layout ideal for homeowners, investors, or builders alike. Whether you choose to live in the home while renovating, complete a fix-and-flip project, or start fresh with new construction, the possibilities are endless. The property is being sold AS IS. Opportunities like this are rare in Arlington, multiple lots combined with strong long-term potential make this a standout investment in Jacksonville. Schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Parking
- Attached Garage
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,288 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Oakwood Villa Ests Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1438700000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $788 | $49,463 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $594 | $49,463 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $594 | $48,069 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $571 | $46,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $528 | $45,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $514 | $43,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $506 | $43,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $493 | $42,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $481 | $41,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $469 | $40,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $459 | $39,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $459 | $39,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $456 | $39,334 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -7.5% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -7.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -6.5% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -8.0% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $57,000 | All Florida Title Services I |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $45,600 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $8,550 | No Value Available |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2130072
APN: 143870-0000
- 8918 Free Ave
- 8825 Free Ave
- 8840 Eaton Ave
- 9048 Eaton Ave
- 8941 Hare Ave
- 8445 Free Ave
- 8616 Jasper Ave
- 8514 Kona Ave
- 8338 Galveston Ave
- 8418 Berry Ave
- 8326 Galveston Ave
- 8205 Berry Ave
- 1726 Hilltop Blvd
- 8015 Galveston Ave
- 8232 Watercourse Way
- 7940 Eaton Ave
- 8309 Calento St
- 8217 Watercourse Way
- 7919 Eaton Ave
- 7917 Cocoa Ave
- 8730 Hare Ave
- 8319 Dandy Ave
- 8118 Galveston Ave
- 301 Caravan Cir
- 8303 Thor St
- 8400 Oden Ave
- 1251 Beacon Point Dr
- 8200 Highfield Ave
- 855 Centennial St
- 8000 Arlington Expy
- 481 Terabithia Way
- 7703 Hare Ave
- 514 Kit St
- 7632 Hare Ave
- 7600 Free Ave
- 514 Narnia Ct
- 533 Kit St
- 535 Kit St
- 617 Century 21 Dr Unit 4