237 Lighthouse Dr Dothan, AL 36305
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $307,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Lighthouse Dr, Dothan, AL 36305 and is currently estimated at $256,482, approximately $144 per square foot. 237 Lighthouse Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Heard Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
King Judith Louise
Bought by
King Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
King Mary L
Bought by
King Judith Louise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Mary L | -- | None Available | |
| King Judith Louise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $24,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $705 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $754 | $21,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $662 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $653 | $18,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $592 | $17,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,760 | $0 | $0 |