247 Lighthouse Dr Dothan, AL 36305
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Lighthouse Dr, Dothan, AL 36305 and is currently estimated at $354,693, approximately $144 per square foot. 247 Lighthouse Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Heard Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $32,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $828 | $31,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $801 | $28,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $581 | $24,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $512 | $23,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $490 | $21,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $471 | $20,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $471 | $20,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $492 | $21,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map