237 Luff Ln Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $431,746 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Luff Ln, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $437,437, approximately $302 per square foot. 237 Luff Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Klinger Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Emrich Robert F and Emrich Jennifer J
Bought by
Oneill Harry and Oneill Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,417
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Gilbert Joan M and Vitale Michele K
Bought by
Emrich Robert F and Emrich Jennifer J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Gilbert Joan M
Bought by
Gilbert Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Harry | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Emrich Robert F | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Gilbert Joan M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneill Harry | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,897 | $23,200 | $5,000 | $18,200 |
| 2024 | $4,897 | $23,200 | $5,000 | $18,200 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | $23,200 | $5,000 | $18,200 |
| 2022 | $4,645 | $23,200 | $5,000 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $4,536 | $23,200 | $5,000 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $4,473 | $23,200 | $5,000 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $23,200 | $5,000 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $4,134 | $23,200 | $5,000 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $4,013 | $23,200 | $5,000 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $4,013 | $23,200 | $5,000 | $18,200 |
| 2015 | $3,954 | $23,200 | $5,000 | $18,200 |
| 2014 | $3,954 | $23,200 | $5,000 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map