237 Main St Pewaukee, WI 53072
Estimated Value: $378,614 - $625,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Main St, Pewaukee, WI 53072 and is currently estimated at $468,904. 237 Main St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Pewaukee Lake Elementary School, Asa Clark Middle School, and Pewaukee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,566 | $321,000 | $64,000 | $257,000 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $279,600 | $53,000 | $226,600 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $279,600 | $53,000 | $226,600 |
| 2021 | $3,209 | $235,100 | $44,500 | $190,600 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $234,400 | $44,500 | $189,900 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $234,400 | $44,500 | $189,900 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $211,200 | $42,000 | $169,200 |
| 2017 | $3,097 | $211,200 | $42,000 | $169,200 |
| 2016 | $3,042 | $186,200 | $35,500 | $150,700 |
| 2015 | $3,056 | $186,200 | $35,500 | $150,700 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $186,200 | $35,500 | $150,700 |
| 2013 | $2,643 | $142,300 | $35,500 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map