237 Marilyn Ln Davenport, FL 33897
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $439,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,698
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Marilyn Ln, Davenport, FL 33897 and is currently estimated at $397,713, approximately $147 per square foot. 237 Marilyn Ln is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Citrus Ridge Academy: a Civics Academy, Davenport School Of The Arts, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Gomez Mauricio and Zuniga Andres
Bought by
Antoine Rene and Antoine Miracia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$142,248
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$255,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Williams Christine J and Lyons Ian A
Bought by
Gomez Mauricio and Zuniga Andres
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,800
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Wilkes Thomas Frederick
Bought by
Williams Christine J and Lyons Ian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,282
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Wooldridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Wilkes Thomas F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property