237 Marshall Ave Carnegie, PA 15106
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Marshall Ave, Carnegie, PA 15106 and is currently estimated at $209,011, approximately $139 per square foot. 237 Marshall Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Carlynton Junior/Senior High School, St Paul Seminary, and Bishop Canevin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Fogel Georgann
Bought by
Reinwald Joseph C and Reinwald Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,442
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Bought by
Fogel Richard E and Fogel Georgann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinwald Joseph C | $113,000 | None Available | |
| Fogel Richard E | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |