$130,100
SOLD APR 24, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,186 Sq Ft
7,714 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$110 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

24 on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Fabulous brick home in Churchill Valley needing only minor cosmetics. Great level rear lot with lots of parking spaces. Updated roof, furnace and central air. Main level bedroom/den with 1/2 bath and big+ closet. Exposed hardwoods, major sized country sized kitchen/dining area with major sized pantry area and prep areas. Largest bedroom on the 2nd floor has another large clothing closet too. Bedroom 2 on the 2nd level would be great for an office too.
Gameroom area is spacious for entertaining or exercise. Garage is immediately accessible from the gameroom which opens to the rear yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Staci Rullo

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY Listed on: 03/31/2026

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Shane Kunkle

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #AB069719

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,400

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 7,714 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,186 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Stove
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,400

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

7,714 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Penn Hills
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1771
  • Lot Size: 0.1771
  • Subdivision Name: Churchill Valley
  • Directions: Frankstown to Long L Rosewood R Lynnwood L Marshall.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2400.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2026
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
List Price
$127,900
Sold Price
$130,100
Premium/Discount to List
$2,200
1.72%
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
350.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $130,100 --
Deed $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $130,100 +1.7% $110 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $127,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,942 $46,500 $12,200 $34,300
2024 $1,942 $46,500 $12,200 $34,300
2023 $1,942 $46,500 $12,200 $34,300
2022 $1,919 $46,500 $12,200 $34,300
2021 $2,268 $46,500 $12,200 $34,300
2020 $1,853 $46,500 $12,200 $34,300
2019 $1,853 $46,500 $12,200 $34,300
2018 $154 $46,500 $12,200 $34,300
2017 $1,696 $46,500 $12,200 $34,300
2016 $220 $46,500 $12,200 $34,300
2015 $220 $49,400 $12,200 $37,200
2014 $1,695 $49,400 $12,200 $37,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1746194

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0370-H-00249-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.