Estimated Value: $239,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Michaelmas Ave, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $290,936, approximately $165 per square foot. 237 Michaelmas Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Dawkins Edward B
Bought by
Dawkins Robert Dwayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawkins Robert Dwayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,244 | $6,236 | $1,200 | $5,036 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $6,236 | $1,200 | $5,036 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $6,236 | $1,200 | $5,036 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $6,236 | $1,200 | $5,036 |
| 2019 | $997 | $8,426 | $2,100 | $6,326 |
| 2018 | $2,862 | $8,426 | $2,100 | $6,326 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $8,426 | $2,100 | $6,326 |
| 2016 | $2,834 | $8,426 | $2,100 | $6,326 |
| 2014 | $705 | $8,411 | $1,680 | $6,731 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,610 | $1,120 | $4,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map