237 Milford Dr Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Milford Dr, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $612,372, approximately $249 per square foot. 237 Milford Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Cedar Lane Elementary School, Alfred G. Waters Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1989
Bought by
Wilson Howard P and Wilson Deborah W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Howard P | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,405 | $667,900 | $123,200 | $544,700 |
| 2024 | $3,428 | $100,200 | $15,300 | $84,900 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $100,200 | $15,300 | $84,900 |
| 2022 | $2,825 | $100,200 | $15,300 | $84,900 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $100,200 | $15,300 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $100,200 | $15,300 | $84,900 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $100,200 | $15,300 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $100,200 | $15,300 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $2,360 | $100,200 | $15,300 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $100,200 | $15,300 | $84,900 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $100,200 | $15,300 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $100,200 | $15,300 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map