237 Morton Way Jacksonville, OR 97530
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $721,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Morton Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530 and is currently estimated at $678,666, approximately $409 per square foot. 237 Morton Way is a home with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and South Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Jones Gordon A and Pethnui Subongkot
Bought by
Zimmerman Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Jones Michael W
Bought by
Jones Gordon A and Pethnui Subongkot
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Jones Mary T
Bought by
Jones Mary T and Mary T Jones Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Rhonda | $114,500 | Ticor Title Company Oregon | |
| Jones Gordon A | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Mary T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zimmerman Rhonda | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,272 | $264,270 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,198 | $256,580 | $86,750 | $169,830 |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $249,110 | $84,230 | $164,880 |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $241,860 | $81,770 | $160,090 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $241,860 | $81,770 | $160,090 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $234,820 | $79,390 | $155,430 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $227,990 | $77,070 | $150,920 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $214,910 | $72,650 | $142,260 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $208,660 | $70,540 | $138,120 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $208,660 | $70,540 | $138,120 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $196,690 | $66,490 | $130,200 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $196,690 | $66,490 | $130,200 |
| 2014 | $547 | $42,460 | $42,460 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map