237 N 6th St Custer, SD 57730
Estimated Value: $459,969 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,625
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 N 6th St, Custer, SD 57730 and is currently estimated at $491,492, approximately $187 per square foot. 237 N 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Fennell Gene A
Bought by
Moore Bryan H and Moore Kelli S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Bryan H | $261,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,586 | $403,208 | $60,800 | $342,408 |
| 2024 | $4,407 | $407,199 | $60,800 | $346,399 |
| 2023 | $4,915 | $365,762 | $54,486 | $311,276 |
| 2022 | $4,890 | $316,301 | $54,486 | $261,815 |
| 2021 | $4,558 | $298,092 | $45,430 | $252,662 |
| 2020 | $4,453 | $261,706 | $39,544 | $222,162 |
| 2019 | $3,856 | $261,706 | $39,544 | $222,162 |
| 2018 | $3,763 | $216,763 | $39,544 | $177,219 |
| 2017 | $3,763 | $216,763 | $39,544 | $177,219 |
| 2016 | $3,670 | $216,763 | $39,544 | $177,219 |
| 2015 | $3,670 | $216,539 | $0 | $216,539 |
| 2013 | -- | $212,551 | $0 | $212,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map