237 N Main St Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $455,298 - $530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 N Main St, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $495,075, approximately $221 per square foot. 237 N Main St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Hansen Kimberly Kringlen and Hirschi Glenda Milne
Bought by
Smith Joseph Aaron and Smith Shonee W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,790
Outstanding Balance
$84,463
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$410,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Milne Kringlen Kimberly and Milne Hirschi Glenda
Bought by
Milne Kringlen Kimberly and Milne Hirschi Glenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,790
Outstanding Balance
$84,463
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$410,612
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Joseph Aaron | -- | Terra Title St George Branch | |
| Kringlen Kimberly Milne | -- | Terra Title St George Branch | |
| Milne Kringlen Kimberly | -- | Terra Title St George Branch |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Joseph Aaron | $119,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $261,580 | $66,000 | $195,580 |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $265,980 | $63,250 | $202,730 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $255,695 | $49,500 | $206,195 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $327,300 | $70,000 | $257,300 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $258,100 | $70,000 | $188,100 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $274,500 | $70,000 | $204,500 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $140,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $124,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $108,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $947 | $82,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $902 | $78,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map