237 NE 25th Ct Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Kendall Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $625,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,935
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 NE 25th Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $525,753, approximately $271 per square foot. 237 NE 25th Ct is a home with nearby schools including Palmview Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Dewitt Richard
Bought by
Nesmith Steven and Nesmith Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Charles
Bought by
Dewitt Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nesmith Steven | $47,500 | Blade Title Company | |
| Dewitt Richard | $15,000 | The Title Company Of South F |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,215 | $340,400 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | $331,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,943 | $322,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,943 | $312,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,593 | $303,320 | $0 | $0 |