237 Oakcrest Ln Pittsburgh, PA 15236
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $356,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Oakcrest Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 and is currently estimated at $339,115, approximately $158 per square foot. 237 Oakcrest Ln is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School, Pleasant Hills Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Webb Julia L
Bought by
Papillon Alan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,211
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Thompson Yvonne M
Bought by
Webb Julia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papillon Alan L | $152,000 | -- | |
| Webb Julia L | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Papillon Alan L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,585 | $122,400 | $43,600 | $78,800 |
| 2024 | $4,585 | $122,400 | $43,600 | $78,800 |
| 2023 | $4,529 | $122,400 | $43,600 | $78,800 |
| 2022 | $4,255 | $122,400 | $43,600 | $78,800 |
| 2021 | $579 | $122,400 | $43,600 | $78,800 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $122,400 | $43,600 | $78,800 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $122,400 | $43,600 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $3,808 | $122,400 | $43,600 | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map