237 Obie Dr Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Obie Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $420,881, approximately $202 per square foot. 237 Obie Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Vilchis Mendoza and Arreola Olvera Maria Celia
Bought by
Vilchis Trust and Mendoza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Ahmed Tauqeer and Tauqeer Shazia
Bought by
Ernesto Mario and Mendoza Vilchis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vilchis Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ernesto Mario | $148,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ernesto Mario | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,343 | $438,153 | $149,850 | $288,303 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $237,805 | $33,656 | $204,149 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $237,805 | $33,656 | $204,149 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $237,805 | $33,656 | $204,149 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $237,805 | $33,656 | $204,149 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $237,805 | $33,656 | $204,149 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $237,805 | $33,656 | $204,149 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $192,113 | $36,562 | $155,551 |
| 2017 | $2,587 | $192,113 | $36,562 | $155,551 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $192,113 | $36,562 | $155,551 |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $244,971 | $37,682 | $207,289 |
| 2014 | $3,391 | $244,971 | $37,682 | $207,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map