237 Old Mill Rd Williamstown, MA 01267
Estimated Value: $762,194 - $1,153,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Old Mill Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 and is currently estimated at $925,049, approximately $340 per square foot. 237 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Williamstown Elementary School and Mt. Greylock Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Indian Springs Nt
Bought by
Wax Seth M and Berger Elisabeth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,624
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$531,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Peabody William Bo S
Bought by
Indian Springs Nt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wax Seth M | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Indian Springs Nt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wax Seth M | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Indian Springs Nt | $314,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Indian Springs Nt | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,783 | $708,900 | $171,100 | $537,800 |
| 2024 | $9,987 | $659,200 | $162,700 | $496,500 |
| 2023 | $9,718 | $601,000 | $148,100 | $452,900 |
| 2022 | $9,656 | $570,700 | $143,300 | $427,400 |
| 2021 | $10,877 | $628,700 | $206,100 | $422,600 |
| 2020 | $11,065 | $628,700 | $205,400 | $423,300 |
| 2019 | $11,279 | $624,900 | $301,800 | $323,100 |
| 2018 | $11,211 | $624,900 | $301,800 | $323,100 |
| 2017 | $10,648 | $624,900 | $301,800 | $323,100 |
| 2016 | $9,867 | $624,900 | $301,800 | $323,100 |
| 2015 | $9,755 | $624,900 | $301,800 | $323,100 |
| 2014 | $9,388 | $614,400 | $289,200 | $325,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map