237 Old Pax Rd Mount Hope, WV 25880
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $159,168
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Old Pax Rd, Mount Hope, WV 25880 and is currently estimated at $154,584, approximately $99 per square foot. 237 Old Pax Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Meadows Patricia L and Pack Bruce E
Bought by
Pack Jerry G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pack Jerry G | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $585 | $48,720 | $4,680 | $44,040 |
| 2023 | $585 | $48,720 | $4,680 | $44,040 |
| 2022 | $585 | $48,720 | $4,680 | $44,040 |
| 2021 | $573 | $47,700 | $4,680 | $43,020 |
| 2020 | $577 | $47,700 | $4,680 | $43,020 |
| 2019 | $163 | $50,880 | $4,680 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $615 | $50,880 | $4,680 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $615 | $50,880 | $4,680 | $46,200 |
| 2016 | $625 | $50,880 | $4,680 | $46,200 |
| 2015 | $602 | $49,020 | $4,680 | $44,340 |
| 2014 | $602 | $49,020 | $4,680 | $44,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map