B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Barbara Knight
Sheridan, Solomon & Associates
Estimated Value: $431,937 - $488,000
Stately and spacious. This brick 4 BR, 3.5 BA plus bonus has 3375 sq ft, dual staircases, fireplaced family room plus 2 masters - one on the main floor, the other up. Sun room faces golf course and terraced fountain. Inspection done and repairs made. Partial basement room is cement floored and would make a great workshop
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Barbara Knight
Sheridan, Solomon & Associates License #145492 Listed on: 01/09/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Lewis Fuller Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fuller Robert Lewis | $249,900 | -- | |
| List Paul | $246,125 | None Available | |
| Primacy Closing Corporation | $292,500 | None Available | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| Nichols Mark W | $290,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fuller Robert Lewis | $199,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2017 03/06/17 | Sold | $249,900 | -7.4% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2017 02/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2016 01/09/16 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,640 | $162,710 | $16,000 | $146,710 |
| 2024 | $3,765 | $162,710 | $16,000 | $146,710 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $145,067 | $16,000 | $129,067 |
| 2022 | $4,053 | $124,061 | $17,850 | $106,211 |
| 2021 | $3,911 | $109,931 | $17,500 | $92,431 |
| 2020 | $3,996 | $109,931 | $17,500 | $92,431 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $104,632 | $17,500 | $87,132 |
| 2018 | $5,753 | $106,404 | $19,286 | $87,118 |
| 2017 | $3,987 | $106,404 | $19,286 | $87,118 |
| 2016 | $3,976 | $114,932 | $22,690 | $92,242 |
| 2015 | $5,628 | $114,932 | $22,690 | $92,242 |
| 2014 | $5,637 | $114,932 | $22,690 | $92,242 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Barbara Knight
Sheridan, Solomon & Associates
B
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
Source: Middle Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 133530
APN: FG45-0179
Ask me questions while you tour the home.