237 Ransom Rd Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $347,090 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Ransom Rd, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $383,273, approximately $239 per square foot. 237 Ransom Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2020
Sold by
Cannizzaro Lynda and Last Will & Testament Of Maureen Weichma
Bought by
Weichmann Thomas Charles and Weichmann Laura Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,824
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Weichmann Thomas C
Bought by
Weichmann Maureen N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2016
Sold by
Weichmann Maureen N
Bought by
Weichmann Thomas C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weichmann Thomas Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Weichmann Thomas Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Weichmann Maureen N | -- | -- | |
| Weichmann Maureen N | -- | -- | |
| Weichmann Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Weichmann Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Weichmann Thomas C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weichmann Thomas Charles | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Weichmann Thomas Charles | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $217,000 | $42,100 | $174,900 |
| 2024 | $5,760 | $217,000 | $42,100 | $174,900 |
| 2023 | $5,760 | $217,000 | $42,100 | $174,900 |
| 2022 | $5,613 | $217,000 | $42,100 | $174,900 |
| 2021 | $5,540 | $217,000 | $42,100 | $174,900 |
| 2020 | $5,607 | $217,000 | $42,100 | $174,900 |
| 2019 | $4,078 | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $4,770 | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map