237 River Bend Rd Jacksonville, NC 28540
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,008
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 River Bend Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540 and is currently estimated at $521,337, approximately $130 per square foot. 237 River Bend Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Blue Creek Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Tinklenberg Michael D and Tinklenberg Teresa B
Bought by
Hunter Michael and Spangler Kathleen G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,740
Outstanding Balance
$344,341
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$176,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Bought by
Tinklenberg Michael D and Tinklenberg Teresa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Michael | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Tinklenberg Michael D | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Michael | $388,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 | $437,004 | $45,000 | $392,004 |
| 2024 | $2,862 | $437,004 | $45,000 | $392,004 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $437,004 | $45,000 | $392,004 |
| 2022 | $2,862 | $437,004 | $45,000 | $392,004 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $329,670 | $37,500 | $292,170 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $329,670 | $37,500 | $292,170 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $329,080 | $37,500 | $291,580 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $329,080 | $37,500 | $291,580 |
| 2017 | $2,227 | $329,940 | $37,500 | $292,440 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $329,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $329,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $329,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map