237 Riverdale Dr Unit 39 Syracuse, NY 13207
South Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $230,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Riverdale Dr Unit 39, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $187,787, approximately $113 per square foot. 237 Riverdale Dr Unit 39 is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Van Duyn Elementary School, Clary Middle School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Carta Richard
Bought by
Williamson Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Barbara | $81,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $88,300 | $12,200 | $76,100 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $88,300 | $12,200 | $76,100 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $88,300 | $12,200 | $76,100 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $88,300 | $12,200 | $76,100 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $88,300 | $12,200 | $76,100 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $88,300 | $12,200 | $76,100 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $88,300 | $12,200 | $76,100 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $88,300 | $12,200 | $76,100 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $88,300 | $12,200 | $76,100 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $88,300 | $12,200 | $76,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,300 | $12,200 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,300 | $12,200 | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map