237 S Norwinden Dr Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 S Norwinden Dr, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $507,215, approximately $275 per square foot. 237 S Norwinden Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Kaminski Walter B and Kaminski Paige
Bought by
Kaminski Walter B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Kaminski Gloria T
Bought by
Kaminski Walter B and Kaminski Paige
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,200
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1960
Bought by
Kaminski Walter B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaminski Walter B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaminski Walter B | -- | None Available | |
| Kaminski Walter B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaminski Walter B | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,415 | $299,400 | $120,010 | $179,390 |
| 2024 | $8,415 | $299,400 | $120,010 | $179,390 |
| 2023 | $8,103 | $299,400 | $120,010 | $179,390 |
| 2022 | $7,928 | $299,400 | $120,010 | $179,390 |
| 2021 | $12,277 | $299,400 | $120,010 | $179,390 |
| 2020 | $7,136 | $157,470 | $57,690 | $99,780 |
| 2019 | $6,968 | $157,470 | $57,690 | $99,780 |
| 2018 | $6,868 | $157,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,709 | $157,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $864 | $157,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $882 | $157,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $882 | $157,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map