237 Sangiovese St Leander, TX 78641
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $572,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,344
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Sangiovese St, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $514,170, approximately $219 per square foot. 237 Sangiovese St is a home with nearby schools including Christine Camacho Elementary School, Leander Middle School, and Leander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Kilman Harry and Kilman Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,500
Outstanding Balance
$95,243
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2017
Sold by
2015 Mhi Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilman Harry | -- | None Available | |
| Mhi Partnership Ltd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilman Harry | $183,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mhi Partnership Ltd | $40,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,912 | $522,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,753 | $474,673 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,564 | $431,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,625 | $392,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,058 | $356,629 | $79,000 | $303,188 |
| 2020 | $8,309 | $324,208 | $70,240 | $253,968 |
| 2019 | $9,196 | $347,598 | $67,800 | $279,798 |
| 2018 | $7,926 | $332,390 | $63,874 | $268,516 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $48,052 | $48,052 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $44,536 | $44,536 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,600 | $29,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map