237 SE 16th Ave Gainesville, FL 32601
Kirkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 SE 16th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32601 and is currently estimated at $188,327, approximately $135 per square foot. 237 SE 16th Ave is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Idylwild Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Bought by
Buman & Buman Trustees
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Bought by
Buman & Buman Trustees
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buman & Buman Trustees | $100 | -- | |
| Buman & Buman Trustees | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $158,000 | -- | $158,000 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $138,000 | -- | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $138,000 | $0 | $138,000 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $120,000 | $0 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $105,000 | $0 | $105,000 |