237 SE Bristol Dr Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 SE Bristol Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $304,694, approximately $232 per square foot. 237 SE Bristol Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Sesto Thomas A and Cheswick Francine Lynn
Bought by
Smetana Fredrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Sesto Deanna S and Sesto Thomas A
Bought by
Sesto Thomas A and Sesto Deanna S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Edmonsond Joseph J
Bought by
Sesto Thomas A and Seston Deanna S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smetana Fredrick | $116,500 | Metro One Title | |
| Sesto Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Sesto Thomas A | -- | Stewart Title Of Kansas City | |
| Sesto Thomas A | -- | Stewart Title Of Kansas City | |
| Sesto Thomas A | -- | Stewart Title Of Kansas City |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $42,215 | $7,173 | $35,042 |
| 2024 | $3,210 | $44,787 | $6,631 | $38,156 |
| 2023 | $3,210 | $44,787 | $5,480 | $39,307 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $31,920 | $3,897 | $28,023 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $31,920 | $3,897 | $28,023 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $30,358 | $3,897 | $26,461 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $30,358 | $3,897 | $26,461 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $26,421 | $3,392 | $23,029 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $26,421 | $3,392 | $23,029 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $24,225 | $4,646 | $19,579 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $23,750 | $4,555 | $19,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map