237 W 219th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $753,926 - $799,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 W 219th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $776,232, approximately $468 per square foot. 237 W 219th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Carson High School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Bumacod Estrella
Bought by
The Estrella R Bumacod Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,192
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$629,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Bumacod Estrella
Bought by
The Estrella R Bumacod Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Bumacod Estrella R
Bought by
The Estrella R Bumacod Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1993
Sold by
Bumacod Liberato and Bumacod Estrella R
Bought by
Bumacod Liberato
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Estrella R Bumacod Living Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bumacod Estrella | -- | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| The Estrella R Bumacod Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bumacod Estrella | -- | -- | |
| The Estrella R Bumacod Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bumacod Liberato | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bumacod Estrella | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Bumacod Estrella | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bumacod Liberato | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $235,017 | $99,683 | $135,334 |
| 2024 | $3,593 | $230,410 | $97,729 | $132,681 |
| 2023 | $3,429 | $225,893 | $95,813 | $130,080 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $221,465 | $93,935 | $127,530 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $217,124 | $92,094 | $125,030 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $210,685 | $89,363 | $121,322 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $206,555 | $87,611 | $118,944 |
| 2016 | $2,827 | $198,536 | $84,210 | $114,326 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $195,555 | $82,946 | $112,609 |
| 2014 | $2,764 | $191,726 | $81,322 | $110,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map