237 White Ave Henderson, TN 38340
Estimated Value: $143,060 - $231,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,147
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 White Ave, Henderson, TN 38340 and is currently estimated at $187,265, approximately $87 per square foot. 237 White Ave is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester County High School and Miracle Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Clayton Lucille
Bought by
Freed Hardeman University
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2006
Sold by
City Of Henderson Tennesse
Bought by
Freed&Hardeman University
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freed Hardeman University | $125,000 | -- | |
| Freed&Hardeman University | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $84 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $84 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $694 | $17,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $610 | $17,275 | $0 | $0 |