2370 E Washington St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2370 E Washington St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $183,291, approximately $212 per square foot. 2370 E Washington St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Sold by
Foster Jerome C
Bought by
Cephus George J and Cephus Annie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cephus George J | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cephus George J | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $85,918 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $78,107 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $71,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $64,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $58,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $84,232 | $4,700 | $79,532 |
| 2018 | $993 | $66,049 | $4,500 | $61,549 |
| 2017 | $809 | $40,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $738 | $36,437 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map