880 Tee Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 Tee Ave, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $413,870, approximately $209 per square foot. 880 Tee Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Brown Kesia L
Bought by
Brown Eddie Lee and Brown Eddie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Brown Eddie Lee and Brown Eddie L
Bought by
Brown Kesia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Brown Eddie Lee
Bought by
Brown Kesia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Eddie Lee | -- | Attorney | |
| Brown Kesia L | -- | Attorney | |
| Brown Kesia L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $158,401 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $153,937 | -- | -- |