23704 McDonald Dr Georgetown, DE 19947
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,299
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23704 McDonald Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947 and is currently estimated at $437,783, approximately $190 per square foot. 23704 McDonald Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Georgetown Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $19,700 | $1,000 | $18,700 |
| 2024 | $839 | $19,700 | $1,000 | $18,700 |
| 2023 | $838 | $19,700 | $1,000 | $18,700 |
| 2022 | $825 | $19,700 | $1,000 | $18,700 |
| 2021 | $801 | $19,700 | $1,000 | $18,700 |
| 2020 | $765 | $19,700 | $1,000 | $18,700 |
| 2019 | $762 | $19,700 | $1,000 | $18,700 |
| 2018 | $769 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $775 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $686 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $706 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $696 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map