23705 Cold Spring Moreno Valley, CA 92557
Hidden Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,308 - $497,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23705 Cold Spring, Moreno Valley, CA 92557 and is currently estimated at $439,327, approximately $532 per square foot. 23705 Cold Spring is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Midland Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Canyon Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Breslin Staci
Bought by
Breslin William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,700
Outstanding Balance
$23,908
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$415,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Singh Rajpal
Bought by
Breslin William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,391
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Singh Rajpal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Kaur Kanwalpreet
Bought by
Singh Rajal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Quarshie Melanie M and Quarshie George L
Bought by
Source One Mtg Services Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Source One Mtg Services Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1993
Sold by
Quarshie George L
Bought by
Quarshie Melanie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breslin William | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Breslin William | $70,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Singh Rajpal | $46,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Singh Rajal | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Source One Mtg Services Corp | $59,337 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Quarshie Melanie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breslin William | $47,700 | |
| Closed | Breslin William | $70,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $110,489 | $23,498 | $86,991 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $106,201 | $22,587 | $83,614 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $104,120 | $22,145 | $81,975 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $102,079 | $21,711 | $80,368 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $101,033 | $21,489 | $79,544 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $99,053 | $21,068 | $77,985 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $97,111 | $20,655 | $76,456 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $95,207 | $20,250 | $74,957 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $93,341 | $19,853 | $73,488 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $91,940 | $19,555 | $72,385 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $90,141 | $19,173 | $70,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map