23707 Flatrock Rd Monroeville, IN 46773
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,916
Sq Ft
200
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23707 Flatrock Rd, Monroeville, IN 46773. 23707 Flatrock Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Heritage Junior/Senior High School and St Rose of Lima Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Burgess Michael E and Burgess Cathy S
Bought by
Buuck Jason A and Buuck Megan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,550
Outstanding Balance
$79,339
Interest Rate
3.67%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buuck Jason A | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In | |
| Buuck Jason A | -- | None Available | |
| Buuck Dean A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buuck Jason A | $104,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $372 | $24,300 | $24,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $458 | $24,100 | $24,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $559 | $29,400 | $29,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $499 | $30,400 | $30,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $596 | $34,900 | $34,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $595 | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $222,800 | $113,600 | $109,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $205,900 | $102,500 | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map