23709 Catskill Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $863,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23709 Catskill Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $768,128, approximately $538 per square foot. 23709 Catskill Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Stephen M. White Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Vandervort Paul D and The Larry D Mcclelland Revocab
Bought by
Lomeli Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,064
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$587,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2010
Sold by
Mcclelland Larry D
Bought by
Mcclelland Larry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lomeli Francisco | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcclelland Larry D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lomeli Francisco | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,136 | $358,718 | $266,735 | $91,983 |
| 2024 | $5,136 | $351,685 | $261,505 | $90,180 |
| 2023 | $5,034 | $344,790 | $256,378 | $88,412 |
| 2022 | $4,788 | $338,030 | $251,351 | $86,679 |
| 2021 | $4,729 | $331,403 | $246,423 | $84,980 |
| 2019 | $4,557 | $321,575 | $239,115 | $82,460 |
| 2018 | $8,476 | $315,271 | $234,427 | $80,844 |
| 2016 | $8,289 | $303,030 | $225,325 | $77,705 |
| 2015 | $4,175 | $298,479 | $221,941 | $76,538 |
| 2014 | $4,168 | $292,633 | $217,594 | $75,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map