2371 Asbury Rd Deltona, FL 32738
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2371 Asbury Rd, Deltona, FL 32738 and is currently estimated at $416,465, approximately $181 per square foot. 2371 Asbury Rd is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Deltona Lakes Elementary School, Galaxy Middle School, and Deltona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1996
Sold by
Vidal Richard L and Vidal Joan A
Bought by
Benitez Louis A and Benitez Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1988
Bought by
Benitez Louis A and Benitez Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Louis A | $16,000 | -- | |
| Benitez Louis A | $9,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,475 | $155,585 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,475 | $151,495 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $147,226 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $142,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,257 | $138,775 | $0 | $0 |