$415,000
PENDING

2371 Baker Bridge Rd NE Charleston, TN 37310

Estimated payment $2,342/month

Total Views 847
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,923 Sq Ft
$142 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to your own little slice of country living in Charleston! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers approximately 2,923 sq ft of living space situated on 3.5 acres with room to spread out and enjoy. Inside, you'll find fresh new paint, new flooring in the primary bedroom, and a functional layout with plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. The finished basement adds even more flexibility for a second living area, recreation space, home office, or guest setup. Outside, the property is already set up for hobby farming with a newly built chicken coop plus a fenced goat feeding area. Whether you're looking for peaceful country living, space for animals, or simply more room to breathe, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort and acreage while still being convenient to town.

Listing Agent

Makalah Bradley

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Signature Brokers License #381398 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Signature Brokers

Co-Listing Agent

Suzy Lawson

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Signature Brokers License #281901

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,151

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 3.5 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,923 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 035 024.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,151

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

3.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.5
  • Lot Size: 448*338*472*335
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 11017
  • Co List Office Phone: 423-362-4444
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2923.0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Living Area: 2923.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 035 024.00
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Benton Elementary
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Chilhowee Middle
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Polk County High School
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 1151.39
  • Location Tax and Legal Additional Parcels YN: No
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 2923.0
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: Yes
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Home Warranty YN: No
  • General Property Information Grazing Permits BLM YN3: No
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 3.5
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 152460.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 448*338*472*335
  • General Property Information View YN2: Yes
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Basement YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Public Remarks2: Welcome to your own little slice of country living in Charleston! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers approximately 2,923 sq ft of living space situated on 3.5 acres with room to spread out and enjoy. Inside, you'll find fresh new paint, new flooring in the primary bedroom, and a functional layout with plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. The finished basement adds even more flexibility for a second living area, recreation space, home office, or guest setup. Outside, the property is already set up for hobby farming with a newly built chicken coop plus a fenced goat feeding area. Whether you're looking for peaceful country living, space for animals, or simply more room to breathe, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort and acreage while still being convenient to town.
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features Tub Shower Combo: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • Foundation Details Block2: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories2: 2
  • Patio And Porch Features Porch - Covered: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Structure Type:House: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type County Road: Yes
  • Other Structures Poultry Coop: Yes
  • Flooring:Concrete2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Refrigerator, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Has Basement: Finished, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Double Closets, Eat-in Kitchen, Tub/shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Refrigerator: Yes
  • Laundry Features:In Bathroom: Yes
  • Interior Features:Double Closets: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Rectangular Lot, Sloped
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Other
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Poultry Coop, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Porch - Covered
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Lot Features:Rectangular Lot: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sloped: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Lot Features:Front Yard2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Approach with Ramp: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Driveway
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No
  • Other Structures:Garage(s): Yes
  • Parking Features:Asphalt: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Bathroom, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Benton Elementary
  • High School: Polk County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chilhowee Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 152460.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 035 024.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1151.39

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,151 $68,150 $6,300 $61,850
2024 $1,151 $68,150 $6,300 $61,850
2023 $1,151 $68,150 $0 $0
2022 $1,081 $43,025 $6,300 $36,725
2021 $1,081 $43,025 $6,300 $36,725
2020 $1,081 $43,025 $6,300 $36,725
2019 $1,081 $43,025 $6,300 $36,725
2018 $1,081 $43,025 $6,300 $36,725
2017 $944 $37,425 $4,800 $32,625
2016 $899 $37,425 $4,800 $32,625
2015 $899 $37,425 $4,800 $32,625
2014 $899 $37,445 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $415,000 +7.8% $142 / Sq Ft
08/05/2025 08/05/25 Sold $385,000 -19.7% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2025 03/21/25 For Sale $479,500 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $385,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $168,000 --
Deed $125,000 --
Warranty Deed $13,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $100,000 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1534483

Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

APN: 035-024.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.