2371 Carriage Pointe Loop Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $463,405 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2371 Carriage Pointe Loop, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $483,351, approximately $207 per square foot. 2371 Carriage Pointe Loop is a home with nearby schools including Wolf Lake Elementary School, Wolf Lake Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Skelly John Brian and The John Brian Skelly Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,000
Outstanding Balance
$356,888
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,463
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skelly John Brian | $412,230 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skelly John Brian | $409,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,420 | $456,720 | $60,000 | $396,720 |
| 2025 | $7,420 | $462,470 | $60,000 | $402,470 |
| 2024 | $6,450 | $443,180 | $60,000 | $383,180 |
| 2023 | $6,450 | $424,129 | $70,000 | $354,129 |
| 2022 | $5,728 | $367,198 | $70,000 | $297,198 |
| 2021 | $5,284 | $330,256 | $70,000 | $260,256 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $589 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map