2371 Coco Palm Dr Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,286,000 - $1,524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2371 Coco Palm Dr, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,420,136, approximately $645 per square foot. 2371 Coco Palm Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including W. R. Nelson Elementary School, Sycamore Magnet Academy, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Orejel Rodolfo and Orejel Rosa
Bought by
Orejel Rodolfo and Orejel Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,175
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,169,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Antillon Deramirez Thelma J
Bought by
Orejel Rudy and Orejel Rosie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Sold by
Ramirez Juan Carlos
Bought by
Deramirez Thelma J Antillon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Deramirez Thelma J Antillon
Bought by
Ramirez Juan Carlos and Deramirez Thelma J Antillon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1992
Sold by
Antillon Ernesto and Antillon Zoila
Bought by
Deramirez Thelma J Antillon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orejel Rodolfo | -- | None Available | |
| Orejel Rudy | $653,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Deramirez Thelma J Antillon | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Juan Carlos | -- | Benefit Land Title Co | |
| Deramirez Thelma J Antillon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orejel Rodolfo | $405,000 | |
| Closed | Orejel Rudy | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Juan Carlos | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,582 | $910,220 | $709,828 | $200,392 |
| 2024 | $9,582 | $892,373 | $695,910 | $196,463 |
| 2023 | $9,371 | $874,876 | $682,265 | $192,611 |
| 2022 | $9,223 | $857,722 | $668,887 | $188,835 |
| 2021 | $9,030 | $840,904 | $655,771 | $185,133 |
| 2020 | $8,985 | $832,282 | $649,047 | $183,235 |
| 2019 | $8,749 | $815,963 | $636,320 | $179,643 |
| 2018 | $7,900 | $735,000 | $585,423 | $149,577 |
| 2017 | $7,912 | $735,000 | $585,423 | $149,577 |
| 2016 | $7,454 | $692,000 | $542,423 | $149,577 |
| 2015 | $6,693 | $618,000 | $468,423 | $149,577 |
| 2014 | $6,644 | $618,000 | $468,423 | $149,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map