2371 Curtis Rd Stanley, WI 54768
Estimated Value: $146,374 - $546,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2371 Curtis Rd, Stanley, WI 54768 and is currently estimated at $409,791. 2371 Curtis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stanley Elementary School, Stanley-Boyd Middle School, and Stanley-Boyd High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,222 | $143,700 | $18,600 | $125,100 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $72,900 | $7,500 | $65,400 |
| 2023 | $980 | $72,900 | $7,500 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map