N2450 County Road H Stanley, WI 54768
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $572,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N2450 County Road H, Stanley, WI 54768 and is currently estimated at $556,000. N2450 County Road H is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Stanley Elementary School, Stanley-Boyd Middle School, and Stanley-Boyd High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $215,400 | $54,800 | $160,600 |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $132,700 | $33,100 | $99,600 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $132,700 | $33,100 | $99,600 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $132,700 | $33,100 | $99,600 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $132,700 | $33,100 | $99,600 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $132,700 | $33,100 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $119,600 | $33,100 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $119,600 | $33,100 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $119,600 | $33,100 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $119,600 | $33,100 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,600 | $33,100 | $86,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,400 | $25,600 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map