2371 E 24th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,480,000 - $1,601,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,588
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2371 E 24th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,559,371, approximately $434 per square foot. 2371 E 24th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and YESHIVAT MEKOR HAIM.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Broder Ninette
Bought by
Dombroff Eve and Dombroff Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1984
Sold by
Gherlone Constance
Bought by
Broder Ninette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dombroff Eve | $850,000 | -- | |
| Broder Ninette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,076 | $77,340 | $15,900 | $61,440 |
| 2025 | $11,399 | $74,100 | $15,900 | $58,200 |
| 2024 | $11,399 | $73,920 | $15,900 | $58,020 |
| 2023 | $11,075 | $80,940 | $15,900 | $65,040 |
| 2022 | $10,915 | $74,340 | $15,900 | $58,440 |
| 2021 | $11,174 | $81,540 | $15,900 | $65,640 |
| 2020 | $5,241 | $75,420 | $15,900 | $59,520 |
| 2019 | $9,893 | $66,600 | $15,900 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $9,367 | $45,950 | $12,275 | $33,675 |
| 2017 | $9,130 | $44,788 | $12,402 | $32,386 |
| 2016 | $8,652 | $44,248 | $15,091 | $29,157 |
| 2015 | $4,876 | $41,752 | $15,551 | $26,201 |
| 2014 | $4,876 | $39,412 | $14,680 | $24,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map