2371 El Monte Dr Oakley, CA 94561
Neroly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,716 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2371 El Monte Dr, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $569,679, approximately $446 per square foot. 2371 El Monte Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Orchard Park School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Richter Brian and Richter Natalie
Bought by
Richter Brian and Richter Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,722
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Richter Brian and Richter Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,504
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Vaughn Travis
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
North State Development Co
Bought by
Vaughn Travis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,213
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richter Brian | -- | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Richter Brian | $185,500 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $169,000 | Accommodation | |
| Vaughn Travis | $141,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richter Brian | $149,000 | |
| Closed | Richter Brian | $180,504 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaughn Travis | $139,213 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,899 | $410,726 | $191,771 | $218,955 |
| 2024 | $5,631 | $402,673 | $188,011 | $214,662 |
| 2023 | $5,631 | $394,778 | $184,325 | $210,453 |
| 2022 | $3,871 | $219,077 | $41,422 | $177,655 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $214,782 | $40,610 | $174,172 |
| 2019 | $3,470 | $208,413 | $39,406 | $169,007 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $204,328 | $38,634 | $165,694 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $200,323 | $37,877 | $162,446 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $196,396 | $37,135 | $159,261 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $193,447 | $36,578 | $156,869 |
| 2014 | $3,806 | $189,659 | $35,862 | $153,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map