2371 Parkstone Dr Charleston, SC 29414
West Ashley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2371 Parkstone Dr, Charleston, SC 29414 and is currently estimated at $476,458, approximately $287 per square foot. 2371 Parkstone Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Carolina Voyager Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Rice Charles E and Rice Gloria H
Bought by
Rice Ii Charles E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,449
Outstanding Balance
$141,428
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$335,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Cuzmar Samy
Bought by
Rice Charles E and Rice Gloria H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Ii Charles E | $184,999 | -- | |
| Rice Charles E | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History